The meeting will be held from May 9th 2017 at ISCTE - Instituto Universitário de Lisboa, Portugal.
time | session | speaker | room |
---|---|---|---|
09:15 | Registration | ||
09:45 | Opening Ceremony | ||
10:00 |
Session I | Technical and Social Innovation: New Energy Business Models
Chair: Catarina Roseta-Palma ISCTE-IUL
Lígia Pinto, Marieta Valente, Anabela Botelho, Lina Lourenço-Gomes and Sara Sousa
Nuno Bento, Charlie Wilson and Lauda Diaz Anadon
Mara Madaleno, Marta Ferreira Dias, Margarita Robaina and Mónica Meireles
|
Keynote Speaker
Tobias Romberg Next Kraftwerke |
Auditorium J. J. Laginha |
11:45 | Coffee-Break | ||
12:00 |
Session II | Energy Markets: Beyond Liberalization
Chair: Isabel Soares FEP–UP
João Pedro Pereira, Vasco Pesquita and Paulo M. M. Rodrigues
Luís Lucas and Mónica Meireles
Rita Sousa and Antonio G. Gómez-Plana
|
Keynote Speaker
Pedro Neves Ferreira EDP |
Auditorium J. J. Laginha |
13:30 | Lunch | ||
14:45 |
Session III | The Eternal Return of Energy Planning
Chair: Maria José Clara REN |
Keynote Speaker
Víctor Baptista REN |
Auditorium J. J. Laginha |
15:15 |
Session IV | Decarbonization: An American in Paris
Chair: Mónica Meireles ISCTE-IUL |
Keynote Speaker
Tiago Domingos IST – UL |
Auditorium J. J. Laginha |
15:45 |
Parallel Session I | Planning Renewables and Efficiency
Chair: Maria José Clara REN
Subhash Kumar and Reinhard Madlener
Alberto J. Lamadrid, Daniel Munoz-Alvarez, Ray D. Zimmerman and Carlos Murillo-Sanchez
Victor Moutinho, Mara Madaleno, Margarita Robaina and José Villar
|
Auditorium J. J. Laginha |
|
15:45 |
Parallel Session II | Energy and Exergy
Chairs: Margarita Robaina UA and Jorge Sousa ISEL
Laura Felício, S. Henriques, A. Serrenho and T. Sousa
João Santos, Tiago Domingos, Tânia Sousa and André Serrenho
Juliana Barbosa, Rui Sebastian and Sofia G. Simoes
|
Auditorium Mário Murteira |
|
15:45 |
Parallel Session III | Electric Vehicles
Chairs: Mónica Meireles ISCTE-IUL and Mara Madaleno UA
Daniel Magueta, Mara Madaleno, Marta Ferreira Dias and Mónica Meireles
António Cardoso Marques, José Alberto Fuinhas and Ana Rocha
Guilherme Távora, J.A. Silva and Sandro Mendonça
|
Auditorium Caiano Pereira |
|
16:45 | Coffee Break | ||
17:00 | Special Session | APEEN/PORDATA: Energy Economics and Carbon Indicators
Chair: Marta Ferreira Dias UA |
Keynote Speakers
Júlia Seixas FCT – UNL Bernardo Gaivão PORDATA |
Auditorium J. J. Laginha |
18:00 | Closing Ceremony and Farewell Reception |